Shaming.
[…] You may nominate a comment for this list by clicking on 'report' at the bottom of the post and typing 'Actually a quality contribution' as the report reason.
Jump in the discussion.
No email address required.
Notes -
Larger than what? All I know is that a “contribution” includes “any gift, subscription, loan, advance, or deposit of money or anything of value made by any person for the purpose of influencing any election for Federal office.” 52 U.S.C. § 30101(8)(A)(i); 11 C.F.R. § 100.52(a), and that “the provision of any goods or services without charge or at a charge that is less than the usual and normal charge for such goods or services is a contribution." 11 C.F.R. § 100.52(d)(1).
Larger than what he actually paid. Up to some higher quantity that you think is the "usual and normal charge".